• Robert Licuria

24th annual cadet tv awards 2019.

drama series

Succession (HBO)

nominees

Bodyguard (Netflix)

Game of Thrones (HBO)

Killing Eve (BBC America)

The OA (Netflix)

Ozark (Netflix)

Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access)



comedy series

Fleabag (Amazon)

nominees

Barry (HBO)

Catastrophe (Amazon)

Forever (Amazon)

The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Amazon)

Ramy (Hulu)

Veep (HBO)


tv movie/mini-series

Chernobyl (HBO)

nominees

Catch-22 (Hulu)

The Cry (Sundance)

Les Miserables (PBS)

True Detective (HBO)

When They See Us (Netflix)



variety/non-fiction program

The Circus (Showtime)

nominees

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette (Netflix)

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Leaving Neverland (HBO)

The Oscars (ABC)

Our Planet (BBC)

Saturday Night Live (NBC)



variety/non-fiction performer

Hannah Gadsby Hannah Gadsby: Nanette

nominees

Bradley Cooper and Lady Gaga The Oscars

Kate McKinnon Saturday Night Live

John Mulaney Saturday Night Live

Keenan Thompson Saturday Night Live

Sandra Oh Saturday Night Live



lead actor, drama series

Richard Madden Bodyguard

nominees

Sam Heughan Outlander

Jason Bateman Ozark

Bill Pullman The Sinner

Brian Cox Succession

Jeremy Strong Succession



lead actress, drama series

Brit Marling The OA

nominees

Christine Baranski The Good Fight

Julia Roberts Homecoming

Jodie Comer Killing Eve

Sandra Oh Killing Eve

Caitriona Balfe Outlander



supporting actor, drama series

Anson Mount Star Trek: Discovery

nominees

Peter Dinklage Game of Thrones

Shea Whigham Homecoming

Emory Cohen The OA

Kieran Culkin Succession

Matthew Macfadyen Succession



supporting actress, drama series

Gwendoline Christie Game of Thrones

nominees

Rhea Seahorn Better Call Saul

Julia Garner Ozark

Indya Moore Pose

Michelle Yeoh Star Trek: Discovery

Susan Kelechi Watson This Is Us



guest actor, drama series

Michael Angarano This Is Us

nominees

Tituss Burgess The Good Fight

Bradley Whitford The Handmaid's Tale

Michael Mosley Ozark

James Frain Star Trek: Discovery

James Cromwell Succession



guest actress, drama series

Carice van Houten Game of Thrones

nominees

Cherry Jones The Handmaid's Tale

Maria Doyle Kennedy Outlander

Mary Chieffo Star Trek: Discovery

Harriet Walter Succession

Phylicia Rashad This Is Us



directing, drama series

Olatunde Osunsanmi Star Trek: Discovery "Such Sweet Sorrow"

nominees

Miguel Sapochnik Game of Thrones "The Long Night"

Damon Thomas Killing Eve "You're Mine"

Zal Batmanglij The OA "Chapter 1: Angel of Death"

Jason Bateman Ozark "Reparations"

Mark Mylod Succession "Nobody is Ever Missing"



writing, drama series

Jesse Armstrong Succession "Nobody is Ever Missing"

nominees

Peter Gould & Thomas Schnauz Better Call Saul "Winner"

Jed Mercurio Bodyguard "Episode 1"

Robert King & Michelle King The Good Fight "The One About the Recent Troubles"

Brit Marling & Zal Batmanglij The OA "Chapter 1: Angel of Death"

Chris Mundy Ozark "The Gold Coast"



lead actor, comedy series

Ramy Youssef Ramy

nominees

Bill Hader Barry

Rob Delaney Catastrophe

John Goodman The Conners

Ryan O'Connell Special

Greg Poehler You Me Her



lead actress, comedy series

Phoebe Waller-Bridge Fleabag

nominees

Sharon Horgan Catastrophe

Rachel Bloom Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Rachel Brosnahan The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Maya Rudolph Forever

Natasha Lyonne Russian Doll



supporting actor, comedy series

Andrew Scott Fleabag

nominees

Anthony Carrigan Barry

Stephen Root Barry

Henry Winkler Barry

Tony Shalhoub The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Ken Marino The Other Two



supporting actress, comedy series

Laurie Metcalf The Conners

nominees

Donna Lynne Champlin Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Olivia Colman Fleabag

Molly Shannon The Other Two

Hiam Abbass Ramy

Punam Patel Special



guest actor, comedy series

Peter MacNicol Veep

nominees

Chris Noth Catastrophe

Johnny Galecki The Conners

Patton Oswalt Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Luke Kirby The Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Elisha Henig Ramy



guest actress, comedy series

Kristin Scott Thomas Fleabag

nominees

Michaela Watkins Catastrophe

Katey Sagal The Conners

Hong Chau Forever

Maya Rudolph The Good Place

Chloe Sevigny Russian Doll



directing, comedy series

Bill Hader Barry "ronny/lily"

nominees

Aline Brosh McKenna Crazy Ex-Girlfriend "I'm in Love"

Amy York Rubin Dead to Me "Pilot"

Amy Sherman-Palladino The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel "Midnight at the Concord"

Harry Bradbeer Fleabag "Episode 1"

Morgan Sackett The Good Place "Janet(s)"



writing, comedy series

Phoebe Waller-Bridge Fleabag "Episode 1"

nominees

Alec Berg & Bill Hader Barry "ronny/lily"

Rob Delaney & Sharon Horgan Catastrophe "Episode 6"

Liz Feldman Dead to Me "Pilot"

Amy Sherman-Palladino The Marvelous Mrs Maisel "Midnight at the Concord"

David Mandel Veep "Veep"



lead actor, tv movie/mini-series

Jharrel Jerome When They See Us

nominees

Christopher Abbott Catch-22

Sam Rockwell Fosse/Verdon

Dominic West Les Miserables

Mahershala Ali True Detective

Hugh Grant A Very English Scandal



lead actress, tv movie/mini-series

Jenna Coleman The Cry

nominees

Connie Britton Dirty John

Patricia Arquette Escape at Dannemora

Michelle Williams Fosse/Verdon

Julianna Margulies The Hot Zone

Charlotte Hope The Spanish Princess



supporting actor, tv movie/mini-series

David Oyelowo Les Miserables

nominees

Calum Worthy The Act

Michael Huisman The Haunting of Hill House

Chris Messina Sharp Objects

Stephen Dorff True Detective

Ben Whishaw A Very English Scandal



supporting actress, tv movie/mini-series

Carmen Ejogo True Detective

nominees

Patricia Arquette The Act

Emily Watson Chernobyl

Lily Collins Les Miserables

Patricia Clarkson Sharp Objects

Vera Farmiga When They See Us



directing, movie/mini-series

Ava DuVernay When They See Us

nominees

Grant Heslov Catch-22 Johan Renck Chernobyl Ben Stiller Escape at Dannemora Mike Flanagan The Haunting of Hill House Tom Shankland Les Miserables


writing, movie/mini-series

Ava Duvernay, Julian Breece, Robin Swicord, Attica Locke, Michael Starrbury When They See Us

nominees

Luke Davies & David Michod Catch-22 Craig Mazin Chernobyl Jacqueline Perske The Cry Andrew Davies Les Miserables Nick Pizzolatto, David Milch, Graham Gordy True Detective


directing, variety/non-fiction program

Our Planet

nominees

Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened

Game of Thrones: The Last Watch

Leaving Neverland

Saturday Night Live

Who Is America?



writing, variety/non-fiction program

Hannah Gadsby: Nanette

nominees

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj

Real Time with Bill Maher

Mark Twain Prize for American Humor: Julia Louis-Dreyfus


dramatic ensemble

Game of Thrones

nominees

Ozark

Star Trek: Discovery Succession True Detective When They See Us


comedy/variety ensemble

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

nominees

Barry

Forever

Ramy

Russian Doll

Veep


animated program

Big Mouth (Netflix)

nominees

Bojack Horseman (Netflix) Family Guy (Fox)


music composition/score

Siddhartha Khosla This Is Us "Songbird Road: Part One" (Netflix)

nominees

Ruth Barrett, Ruskin Williamson Bodyguard "Episode 2" (Netflix) Lorne Balfe The Cry "Ep. 1" (Sundance) Ramin Djawadi Game of Thronese "The Long Night" (HBO) Jeff Russo Star Trek: Discovery "Such Sweet Sorrow" (CBS All Access) Nicholas Britell Ozark "Succession" (HBO)

main title theme music

Succession (HBO)

nominees

The Cry (Sundance)

The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix)

The OA (Netflix)

Patriot Act With Hassan Minhaj (Netflix)

Yellowstone (Paramount)



main title design

True Detective (HBO)

nominees

The Cry (Sundance)

Good Omens (Amazon)

My Brilliant Friend (HBO)

Sharp Objects (HBO)

Succession (HBO)



film editing

The Cry "Ep. 1" (Sundance)

nominees

Bodyguard"Episode 1” (Netflix)

Chernobyl"Vichnaya Pamyat” (HBO)

Homecoming"Protocol” (Amazon)

The Sinner“Episode 1” (USA Network)

You"Amour Fou” (Netflix)



cinematography

Homecoming "Optics" (Amazon)

nominees

Catch-22"Episode 6” (Hulu)

Chernobyl"Please Remain Calm” (HBO)

Game of Thrones"The Iron Throne” (HBO)

The OA"Chapter 4: SYZYGY” (Netflix)

Ozark"Reparations” (Netflix)



production design

Chernobyl "1:23:45" (HBO)

nominees

Game of Thrones"The Iron Throne” (HBO)

The Oscars(ABC)

Outlander"Providence” (Starz)

Pose"Pilot” (FX)

The Spanish Princess"The New World" (Starz)



costume design

The Spanish Princess "The New World" (Starz)

nominees

Les Miserables"Episode 4” (PBS)

Outlander"Common Ground" (Starz)

Pose"Pilot (FX)

Game of Thrones "The Bells" (HBO)

Star Trek: Discovery"Such Sweet Sorrow” (CBS All Access)



makeup/hairstyling

Star Trek: Discovery “If Memory Serves” (CBS All Access)

nominees

Chernobyl"1:23:45” (HBO)

The OA"Part 5: The Medium & The Engineer" (Netflix)

The Orville"Sanctuary” (Fox)

Ozark"The Bsdger” (Netflix)

The Passage"Stay in the Light” (Fox)



casting

When They See Us (Netflix)

nominees

Catch-22 (Hulu)

Chernobyl (HBO)

The Cry (Sundance)

Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Succession (HBO)



sound

Game of Thrones "The Long Night" (HBO)

nominees

Chernobyl"1:23:45” (HBO)

The Haunting of Hill House"Steven Sees a Ghost” (Netflix)

The OA"Chapter 5: The Medium & The Engineer” (Netflix)

Ozark"The Badger” (Netflix)

Star Trek: Discovery"Such Sweet Sorrow” (CBS All Access)



visual effects

Star Trek: Discovery "Such Sweet Sorrow" (CBS All Access)

nominees

Chernobyl"1:23:45” (HBO)

Game of Thrones"The Bells” (HBO)

The OA"Chapter 5: The Medium & The Engineer" (Netflix)

The Orville"Identity Part II” (Fox)

The Umbrella Academy"The White Violin” (Netflix)



best scene

Succession "Nobody is Ever Missing" Kendall Breaks Down

nominees

The Cry "Ep. 3" The Baby Fleabag "Episode 4" The Confession Game of Thrones "A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms" Brienne is Knighted Pose "Damon's Audition" Pilot Star Trek: Discovery "Such Sweet Sorrow" Time Jumps


4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All